Política de protección de datos

Scope
This data privacy statement applies to the Internet services of ASK Chemicals GmbH.

It serves to clarify the type, extent and purpose of the collection and use of personal data on these web pages.

Personal data
Personal data are information that can be used to learn about your personal or material circumstances. Information that, with a reasonable effort, we cannot use to identify you personally, e.g. because it has been pseudonymized or anonymized, is not personal data.

General information
When you visit our website, general information is automatically recorded and stored in the server log files. The service log files include

• your browser type and version
• the operating system you use
• the referrer URL (the web page you previously visited)
• the time of the server request
• your IP address.

It is not possible for us to use this general information to identify a particular individual. The server log files are a technical tool for us to rectify bugs on our website.

Contact requests
You have the possibility of contacting us at some points. We use the information communicated in this process for the purpose of processing your inquiry. Please note, however, that contact requests sent by e-mail, for example, or forms that are transmitted unencrypted over the Internet are not sufficiently protected against unauthorized access by third parties.

 

 

Google Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics platform of Google Inc. ( “Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that allow us to analyze the use of our website. To this end, the usage information generated by the cookie is transmitted to a server of Google in the United States and stored for usage analysis purposes. In cased of activation of IP anonymization on this website, Google will shorten your IP address within all member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the complete IP address will be submitted to a server of Google in the United States and will be shortened there. IP anonymization on this website is set to active. By order of the operator of this website, google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activities for the operator and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the operator of this website. The IP address transmitted from your browser by Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse to save the cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser; however, we would like to inform you that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Moreover, you may prevent transmission to Google, storage and collection of the data generated by the cookie and your usage of the website ( including your IP – address ) by downloading and installing the available browser-plugin under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

We would like to inform you as well that we have extended Google Analytics by the functionality, i.e. the code “gat._anonymizeIp” so that the last 8 bit of your IP address will be deleted, which results in the anonymized recording of your IP.

 

Cookies
Las páginas web utilizan parcialmente las llamadas cookies. Sirven para que nuestra oferta sea más segura, efectiva y fácil de usar. Las cookies son pequeños archivos de texto que se instalan en su ordenador y que almacena su navegador. La mayoría de las cookies que utilizamos son las denominadas session cookies, que se caracterizan por borrarse automáticamente al finalizar la sesión del navegador. Otras cookies permanecen en su sistema informático (cookies permanentes). Naturalmente, puede rechazar las cookies en cualquier momento si su navegador lo permite. Consulte la ayuda del programa para saber cómo puede configurar su navegador a tal efecto.

Modificación de la política de protección de datos
Nos reservamos el derecho a modificar la presente política de protección de datos en cualquier momento por medio de actualizaciones del sitio web. Por ello, le recomendamos que visite este sitio con regularidad para asegurarse de que está de acuerdo con las modificaciones.

Responsable de protección de datos
Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre el tratamiento de sus datos personales o necesita más información sobre la protección de datos, puede dirigirse a nuestro responsable de protección de datos.
Sascha Hasselbach
Hausinger Str. 4

D 40764 Langenfeld
http://www.datenschutz-extern-nrw.de

sascha.hasselbach@datenschutz-extern-nrw.de

Aviso de privacidad de ASK Chemicals de Mexico

ASK Chemicals de México, S. de R.L. de C.V., con domicilio en Alfredo Garza No.554, Parque Industrial Milimex, C.P. 66637, Apodaca, Nuevo León, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección.
Su información personal será utilizada con la finalidad de proveer, analizar y en su caso formalizar los servicios o productos que ha solicitado o que le hemos solicitado, informarle sobre cambios en los mismos, así como evaluar la calidad del servicio que le brindamos. Para las finalidades antes mencionadas, requerimos obtener de usted datos personales, tales como: Nombre, razón social, dirección, considerado como sensible según la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, así como número telefónico, registros, correo electrónico, datos fiscales, comprobantes, información social, o cualquier otra información personal necesaria para proveer, analizar y en su caso formalizar los servicios o productos que ha solicitado o que le hemos solicitado.
Asimismo, le informamos que sus datos personales pueden ser transferidos y tratados dentro y fuera del país, por personas distintas a esta empresa. En ese sentido, su información puede ser compartida con las empresas filiales de ASK Chemicals de México, con la finalidad de proveer y analizar los servicios o productos que ha solicitado o que le hemos solicitado, informarle sobre cambios en los mismos, así como evaluar la calidad de estos. Si usted no manifiesta su oposición para que sus datos personales sean transferidos, se entenderá que ha otorgado su consentimiento para ello.

Usted tiene derecho de acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus datos personales, así como de oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin nos haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado. Para conocer dichos procedimientos, los requisitos y plazos, puede enviarnos un correo electrónico a datospersonales.mexico@ask-chemicals.com, o bien, acudir al domicilio ubicado en Alfredo Garza No.554, Parque Industrial Milimex, C.P. 66637, Apodaca, Nuevo León.

Si usted desea dejar de recibir mensajes promocionales de nuestra parte, puede solicitarlo enviando un correo electrónico a datospersonales.mexico@ask-chemicals.com, o bien, acudir al domicilio ubicado en Alfredo Garza No.554, Parque Industrial Milimex, C.P. 66637, Apodaca, Nuevo León.
La versión aquí publicada, constituye la versión actualizada de nuestro aviso de privacidad, por lo que le sugerimos que periódicamente consulte la misma, lo anterior a fin de estar enterado de la última versión. Cualquier modificación a este aviso de privacidad será publicada en nuestro portal de internet.